Anjiaoxia, China Page

Other names: 庵脚下

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2621 Longitude 113.4763 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 44N Long (DMS) 113° 28' 35E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29695

Weather Charts


Anjiaoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiaoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiaoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjingpu (2.0 nm)
Hehan (2.6 nm)
Shuibutang (2.6 nm)
Mazichong (3.2 nm)
Shengtangpu (1.1 nm)
Kangjiatang (2.5 nm)
Ningjiaping (2.5 nm)
Hutangxian (3.0 nm)
Chetang (0.9 nm)
Shuangfutang (1.4 nm)
Jiangjunmiao (2.1 nm)
Zhumaochong (3.4 nm)
Paitang (1.4 nm)
Maoyingchong (2.3 nm)
Huangtangchong (2.5 nm)
Dongjiazhou (2.8 nm)
Hongshi (3.2 nm)
Mutang (3.4 nm)
Pu'anqiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 51 nm S 217
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 50 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 55 nm N 330
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 57 nm N 346 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 54 nm E 53 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
10.0 nm N Chuanwan, Liling
11.7 nm NW Hejiaqiao, Liling
11.5 nm SW Huangpu Dadao Station
11.6 nm SW Guangzhou Women and Children's Medical Center Station
11.8 nm SW Huacheng Dadao Station
12.5 nm N Dazhang, Liling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:07 2016