Zhidu, China Page

Other names: 只都

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.1424 Longitude 114.7105 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 38° 8' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 38E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85966

Weather Charts


Zhidu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhidu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhidu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijiagang (1.7 nm)
Huangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Nanshengban (2.9 nm)
Guying (2.8 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Dongjiacun (3.3 nm)
Beipucheng (3.4 nm)
Beixiaotun (3.5 nm)
Dafenghua (3.6 nm)
Dongjia (3.8 nm)
Chanfang (1.1 nm)
Xizhijia (1.2 nm)
Xianzhuang (1.9 nm)
Hanjiawa (2.7 nm)
Nantun (1.1 nm)
Jiufutun (2.3 nm)
Dafengtun (4.4 nm)
Liangcun (4.6 nm)
Nandazhang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 8 nm N 355 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 56 nm N 42
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 76 nm S 190
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 97 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Zhangjiazhuang
3.5 nm SE Nandong
3.9 nm W Zhufutun
4.6 nm NW Nanniu Township
6.4 nm N Zengcun
6.5 nm N Zhengding Airport Railway Station
6.0 nm SW Nancun, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:56 2016