Yitatou, China Page

Other names: 屹塔头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.5591 Longitude 114.5092 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 33' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 30' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43648

Weather Charts


Yitatou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitatou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitatou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gedatou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoshang (0.7 nm)
Laoniugou (1.6 nm)
Xijingdi (2.8 nm)
Dongchengzai (3.3 nm)
Nanchengzai (3.4 nm)
Balizhuang (1.4 nm)
Nanhe (3.7 nm)
Dachuan (3.4 nm)
Longxingzhuang (3.5 nm)
Beizhuang (4.1 nm)
Dong'an Taizhuang (2.9 nm)
Beilonggang (2.9 nm)
Xiaowangyangguan (2.3 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiyuting (2.6 nm)
Zhaoyangguan (2.8 nm)
Fanjiazuo (4.1 nm)
Yangchai (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 18 nm S 152 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 50 nm E 70
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 94 nm N 318
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 101 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Yuting Township
2.9 nm SW Shangfang Township, Hebei
3.7 nm SE Nanqiao, Xingtang County
5.1 nm SW Shangbei
7.7 nm S Shitong Township
7.6 nm S Xingtang County
7.5 nm NW Jiukouzi Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:51 2016