Yinziwang, China Page

Other names: 银子王

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9676 Longitude 115.7543 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 3N Long (DMS) 115° 45' 15E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69809

Weather Charts


Yinziwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinziwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinziwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangmao (2.0 nm)
Dongpan (3.0 nm)
Xujiage (3.0 nm)
Caiwang (0.6 nm)
Nanwangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xietaitou (2.2 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Yangzhong (2.0 nm)
Xixingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Huangzhuang (0.3 nm)
Zhaodian (0.8 nm)
Nanjiaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Ergeying (2.0 nm)
Beidian (1.9 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Sandian (2.4 nm)
Donggaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Shidi (3.6 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 35 nm N 28
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 58 nm E 106
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 69 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 70 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 93 nm N 327 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Linqing
7.3 nm NW Qinghe County, Hebei
11.8 nm E Xiajin County
13.7 nm W Zaoyuan Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:05 2016