Xiashuitun, China Page

Other names: 下水屯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2093 Longitude 114.5140 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 38° 12' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 230668

Weather Charts


Xiashuitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashuitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashuitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quyangqiaocun (2.1 nm)
Shangquyang (2.6 nm)
Ping'an (2.6 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Beisun (1.7 nm)
Qiaonu (2.6 nm)
Xifangtou (2.7 nm)
Qiji (2.9 nm)
Dingwang (3.3 nm)
Beishijiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Beijia (1.3 nm)
Yong'an (2.0 nm)
Qinjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Nangang (1.2 nm)
Diaoqiao (1.7 nm)
Daijiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Xixingjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Xibaitang (2.7 nm)
Sanjiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 9 nm E 63 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 60 nm E 51
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 79 nm S 182
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 101 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Quyangqiao Township
3.7 nm NE Nanlou Township
4.5 nm SW Wuqi Subdistrict
4.8 nm SE Xumi Pagoda
4.9 nm SE Longxing Temple (Zhengding)
5.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Zhengding
5.2 nm E Xin'an, Zhengding County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:57 2016