Weixinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 微新庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.0182 Longitude 114.1524 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 1' 6N Long (DMS) 114° 9' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38775

Weather Charts


Weixinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weixinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weixinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weishui (1.2 nm)
Changgang (1.9 nm)
Beihengkou (2.7 nm)
Xiulin (3.1 nm)
Nanzhangcun (3.8 nm)
Meizhuang (4.3 nm)
Baiwangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yanfeng (2.9 nm)
Shiqiyu (3.3 nm)
Nangudi (4.7 nm)
Nanpingwang (5.2 nm)
Xifangling (2.4 nm)
Hupizhuang (3.9 nm)
Biaocun (4.5 nm)
Nanliangdu (2.0 nm)
Dagou (2.6 nm)
Dongshui (3.2 nm)
Heying (4.4 nm)
Nanwangzhuang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 30 nm E 58 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 69 nm S 169
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 90 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 73 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 80 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Siwei Subdistrict
0.4 nm NW Weishui, Hebei
3.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
3.1 nm NE List of coal power stations
3.5 nm SW Xiulin, Hebei
3.8 nm NE Shang'an, Hebei
5.2 nm S Nanwangzhuang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:53 2016