Tangu, China Page

Other names: 谈固

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.0480 Longitude 114.5604 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 38° 2' 53N Long (DMS) 114° 33' 37E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 263402

Weather Charts


Tangu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaidi (1.9 nm)
Suncun (3.4 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Bailinzhuang (4.1 nm)
Xiaojiaying (4.5 nm)
Nanshijiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Beigaoying (2.5 nm)
Lingtou (2.7 nm)
Nangaoying (3.0 nm)
Liuxinzhuang (3.8 nm)
Tuxianzhuang (0.8 nm)
Baifo (0.9 nm)
Dongzhaotong (2.6 nm)
Beizhuang (3.3 nm)
Nanwang (2.5 nm)
Zhongyangling (2.8 nm)
Dongjingbei (4.2 nm)
Fangcun (4.5 nm)
Nanli (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 15 nm N 24 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 70 nm S 185
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 65 nm N 43
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 91 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Tangu Subdistrict
0.6 nm W Yuejin Subdistrict, Shijiazhuang
0.9 nm W Chang'an District, Shijiazhuang
1.4 nm S Shijiazhuang University of Economics
1.7 nm S Yudong Subdistrict, Shijiazhuang
1.5 nm W Yutong International Sports Center
2.1 nm S Yuxing Subdistrict
2.1 nm S Yuqiang Subdistrict
1.8 nm W Yucai Subdistrict, Shijiazhuang
2.2 nm W Qingyuan Subdistrict, Shijiazhuang
2.5 nm W Yuhua Road Subdistrict
2.9 nm NW Taoyuan, Shijiazhuang
2.9 nm NE Xizhaotong
2.9 nm W Qiaodong District, Shijiazhuang
3.0 nm W Xiumen Subdistrict
2.9 nm W Shijiazhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:03 2016