Shunyizhuang, China Page

Other names: 顺义庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.6196 Longitude 114.0750 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 11N Long (DMS) 114° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 217984

Weather Charts


Shunyizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shunyizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shunyizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pushang (1.3 nm)
Paihuai (2.6 nm)
Baiguan (3.9 nm)
Yuquanling (1.9 nm)
Shangbaishi (2.6 nm)
Tanling (3.6 nm)
Yuanbaishu (4.0 nm)
Shangquan (4.5 nm)
Hedi (4.4 nm)
Dongzhangcan (1.4 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiabaishi (2.9 nm)
Diantou (2.7 nm)
Zhuangyan (3.3 nm)
Huafu (1.8 nm)
Nangang (2.7 nm)
Cishan (3.1 nm)
Beibate (3.7 nm)
Cuilu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 17 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 23 nm E 47
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 31 nm S 155
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 50 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 96 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Xiangtangshan Caves
7.7 nm NE Cishan culture
7.7 nm NE Wu'an
9.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:53 2016