Shaoguozhangzi, China Page

Other names: 烧锅杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3907 Longitude 119.3758 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 27N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Shaoguozhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguozhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguozhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhangzi (1.1 nm)
Weizigou (1.5 nm)
Daliushugou (2.1 nm)
Dahetaogou (3.2 nm)
Laokangjia (3.5 nm)
Erdaohezi (1.4 nm)
Yaozhangzi (1.8 nm)
Qiuzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Shizhangzi (2.6 nm)
Xizhuanchenghao (3.2 nm)
Dongzhuanchenghao (3.5 nm)
Niujiaogou (4.0 nm)
Anzigou (4.0 nm)
Daxinzhangzi (4.5 nm)
Songmuji (1.6 nm)
Wenjianghe (3.4 nm)
Laohujia (1.6 nm)
Huangdigou (2.6 nm)
Chuzhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 30 nm S 147 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 45 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 44 nm W 314
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 45 nm E 96
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 72 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
22.5 nm NW 119th meridian east
27.3 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
30.1 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:51 2016