Shaoguodian, China Page

Other names: 烧锅店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5277 Longitude 119.5138 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6646

Weather Charts


Shaoguodian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguodian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguodian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yulinshengouyaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Beihuha (2.1 nm)
Chenzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Hongzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Nanwangzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Shimenzi (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Houshizigou (3.0 nm)
Langjiagou (3.3 nm)
Tujinta (3.0 nm)
Shuiquangou (3.3 nm)
Daxinkailing (2.3 nm)
Xiaoxinkailing (2.9 nm)
Nianzigouxigou (3.2 nm)
Mazhangzi (3.2 nm)
Yangzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Mataizi (2.6 nm)
Yangshudixia (3.3 nm)
Panlingtouzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm S 163 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 40 nm E 109
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 43 nm W 300
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 73 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
18.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
24.3 nm W 119th meridian east
33.9 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:05 2016