Shaoguodi, China Page

Other names: 烧锅地

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7580 Longitude 117.7301 Altitude (feet) 2893
Lat (DMS) 41° 45' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 43' 48E Altitude (meters) 881
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2933

Weather Charts


Shaoguodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjia Wopu (1.2 nm)
Zhengcha (2.9 nm)
Xiaoba (3.4 nm)
Shuiquan Goumen (4.3 nm)
Erxia (2.6 nm)
Xiaoshimen (2.9 nm)
Layangou (3.7 nm)
Ershang (3.5 nm)
Bianqiangshan (4.6 nm)
Dayingzi (5.4 nm)
Lianyangzhai (2.9 nm)
Kangjiadian (2.8 nm)
Wangjiadian (3.6 nm)
Yingzi (4.5 nm)
Gaojiadian (1.6 nm)
Changzi (2.9 nm)
Huapi Donggou (3.5 nm)
Liangzi Gouli (4.5 nm)
Dawopu (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 55 nm E 63
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 58 nm W 239
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 59 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
24.6 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County
28.9 nm S Longhua County
30.0 nm NE 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:36 2016