Shaoguo, China Page

Other names: 烧锅

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7802 Longitude 117.8915 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 29E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7181

Weather Charts


Shaoguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanzui (1.4 nm)
Xinzhangzi Beigou (2.3 nm)
Chaihekou (2.2 nm)
Wangmazigou (2.8 nm)
Xishan (3.1 nm)
Sifangying (3.1 nm)
Laowa (1.0 nm)
Panheshanggou (1.7 nm)
Yingshouying (2.2 nm)
Xidashan (2.6 nm)
Laodiaowo (3.5 nm)
Qingsongling Liangdixia (3.7 nm)
Shuiquangou (3.8 nm)
Nanshuangmiao (2.1 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.3 nm)
Huangqiwanzi (2.7 nm)
Zhouyingzi (3.0 nm)
Wangxiaogou (2.3 nm)
Lanma Qiangzigou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 40 nm S 180
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 36 nm E 78
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 63 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 68 nm S 170
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 72 nm W 235 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N Shuangqiao District, Chengde
12.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.6 nm N Chengde Mountain Resort
12.5 nm NW Yixun River
14.0 nm N Putuo Zongcheng Temple
14.2 nm N List of the highest statues
14.2 nm N Puning Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:38 2016