Shaoche, China Page

Other names: 烧车

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.5010 Longitude 114.6508 Altitude (feet) 3487
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 3E Altitude (meters) 1062
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Shaoche Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoche Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuishitang (1.9 nm)
Zhaigouli (2.4 nm)
Heishigou (2.8 nm)
Sijiaotai (4.5 nm)
Shipian (2.2 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Yijiapu (4.0 nm)
Tuanyuan (1.3 nm)
Beizhangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Tanjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Qingfenggou (3.9 nm)
Mugou (4.4 nm)
Poshui (0.5 nm)
Liujiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiapu (2.9 nm)
Zhaigoumen (4.0 nm)
Nanpodi (4.6 nm)
Yuejiazhuang (4.6 nm)
Tuxiangkou (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 56 nm E 134
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 73 nm S 178 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 75 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 63 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 69 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Geyuan Temple
20.3 nm N Yu County, Hebei
19.6 nm W Lingqiu County
23.5 nm NW Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:01 2016