Qiannihe, China Page

Other names: 前泥河

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7613 Longitude 118.1353 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 39° 45' 41N Long (DMS) 118° 8' 7E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 263304

Weather Charts


Qiannihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiannihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiannihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongnamuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Taoliying (1.5 nm)
Dama Mingzhuang (1.9 nm)
Chezhoushan (2.1 nm)
Gaogezhuang (2.7 nm)
Nantai (3.3 nm)
Xiaobalizhuang (1.6 nm)
Lizhuangzi (2.7 nm)
Guzhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Gujiayuan (3.5 nm)
Rengezhuang (1.0 nm)
Jia'anzi (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiawa (1.5 nm)
Dayangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Angezhuang (3.0 nm)
Songgezhuang (2.8 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhanguantun (3.4 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 6 nm S 179
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 6 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 23 nm N 330
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 43 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 52 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
6.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.3 nm S Lunan District
7.1 nm S Wenhua Road Subdistrict, Tangshan
7.0 nm S Lubei District
8.3 nm S Tangshan Railway Station
8.4 nm S South Xueyuan Road Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:25 2016