Paomatan, China Page

Other names: 跑马滩

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.7441 Longitude 113.9556 Altitude (feet) 2864
Lat (DMS) 38° 44' 39N Long (DMS) 113° 57' 20E Altitude (meters) 872
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28413

Weather Charts


Paomatan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomatan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanjiawan (1.7 nm)
Shitizigou (2.1 nm)
Suchagou (2.2 nm)
Erdaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiazhuang (0.4 nm)
Nanyanzhi (1.4 nm)
Xianliushi (1.5 nm)
Yangshugou (2.2 nm)
Jiuying (3.0 nm)
Ganshigou (3.4 nm)
Dawangying (4.2 nm)
Mengjiatai (1.8 nm)
Chahe (2.5 nm)
Tieguan (2.5 nm)
Ximalan (3.1 nm)
Nandaoba (1.5 nm)
Sanguan (2.3 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Miaotai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 44 nm E 128 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 69 nm N 327
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 81 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 86 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Nanying Township
11.1 nm S Zhaitou Township
13.6 nm SW Shangguanyintang Township
16.4 nm S Zhaibei Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:57 2016