Muma, China Page

Other names: 牧马

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4015 Longitude 118.7580 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 45' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46539

Weather Charts


Muma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingchang (0.9 nm)
Wangchang (2.1 nm)
Jiazhangzi (2.6 nm)
Yuhuainugou (3.3 nm)
Gongchang (3.4 nm)
Mozigou (1.3 nm)
Tazhuang (3.3 nm)
Laohuangjia (3.2 nm)
Bianzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Tagou (2.0 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dalugou (2.0 nm)
Shahe (2.0 nm)
Hengling (2.4 nm)
Dingzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Houniushan (3.5 nm)
Shiziping (3.8 nm)
Duzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Xiaoshan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 30 nm N 353
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 46 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 43 nm W 246
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 53 nm S 212
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 53 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm NE 119th meridian east
16.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
24.2 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
21.9 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:04 2016