Lushang, China Page

Other names: 炉上

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2197 Longitude 119.0661 Altitude (feet) 2080
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 11N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 633
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11623

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiayingzi (1.0 nm)
Yangshudixia (2.8 nm)
Gahaigou (3.3 nm)
Laohudonggou (4.0 nm)
Fujiadian (2.8 nm)
Jinjiaying (3.2 nm)
Niujiadian (3.0 nm)
Beijing (3.2 nm)
Fujiadian Xigou (3.9 nm)
Xinangoucun (2.0 nm)
Fanzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Zhifugou (3.0 nm)
Linjiagou Gouli (3.4 nm)
Hebei (1.2 nm)
Jiushenmiao Nangou (2.2 nm)
Xinangou (2.3 nm)
Wanjiagou Gouli (2.9 nm)
Sanjia (3.8 nm)
Liutiaogou Gouli (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 25 nm S 222
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 57 nm N 350
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 61 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 64 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 80 nm S 157 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW 119th meridian east
7.7 nm NE Pseudotribos
19.8 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
19.8 nm NE 1290 Chihli earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:40 2016