Luli, China Page

Other names: 炉里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.2210 Longitude 115.4349 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69427

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoziyuan (1.3 nm)
Houxiancheng (2.0 nm)
Gexinggu (2.6 nm)
Huayuantou (2.8 nm)
Hegu (2.7 nm)
Xijiahe (2.3 nm)
Houdongwang (2.7 nm)
Qiancongshanlou (3.3 nm)
Zhongbei (1.0 nm)
Shizilu (1.3 nm)
Xiaoying (1.7 nm)
Nanxiaozhang (1.8 nm)
Sunjia (2.8 nm)
Dongsitou (1.6 nm)
Huqi (1.9 nm)
Dongjijia (1.9 nm)
Dishang (2.7 nm)
Xinliujia (2.9 nm)
Lujia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 52 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 53 nm W 264
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 62 nm W 309
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 71 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 128 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Shen County
13.9 nm SW Nanle County
14.3 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
16.9 nm NW Zhang River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:28 2016