Kaihe, China Page

Other names: 开河

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.2531 Longitude 115.4600 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 11N Long (DMS) 115° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31777

Weather Charts


Kaihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaogu (1.5 nm)
Hongqu (3.2 nm)
Dagaocun (1.9 nm)
Mawang (3.1 nm)
Wangdaozhai (3.0 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Xicang (3.9 nm)
Liulimiao (5.0 nm)
Dapanzhuang (4.9 nm)
Suncun (2.1 nm)
Dongtuying (2.2 nm)
Dayangjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Houlangzhong (3.6 nm)
Hongmiaolangzhong (4.0 nm)
Hongmiaoniangjia (4.4 nm)
Houwangjia (1.5 nm)
Sizhuang (2.9 nm)
Xuejiawucun (3.7 nm)
Langzhongdian (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 34 nm E 65
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 54 nm W 246
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 66 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 71 nm N 329 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Nangong
14.9 nm SE Qinghe County, Hebei
18.3 nm N Jizhou Town
18.8 nm N Jizhou District, Hengshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:26 2016