Jijiazhai, China Page

Other names: 纪家寨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.1728 Longitude 115.0260 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 22N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 34E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49205

Weather Charts


Jijiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datuntou (2.5 nm)
Youzhuang (2.9 nm)
Zaoyuan (3.6 nm)
Nanyuanzhuang (4.0 nm)
Julu (2.1 nm)
Dongguozhuang (2.8 nm)
Shangtuan (4.7 nm)
Yanqiao (4.9 nm)
Kongzhai (1.7 nm)
Dicunji (3.1 nm)
Erlangmiao (3.8 nm)
Beimalu (4.2 nm)
Zhangwangtuan (4.3 nm)
Jiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Beiliuqu (3.5 nm)
Fenghongkang (3.7 nm)
Jiangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Doufengma (5.7 nm)
Jiegu (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 33 nm W 238
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 48 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 55 nm E 69
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 68 nm N 346 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Xindian, Ren County
16.6 nm W Ren County
21.5 nm S Qiu County
20.5 nm SW Nanhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:48 2016