Jijia, China Page

Other names: 纪家

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.1920 Longitude 115.3780 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 22' 41E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78897

Weather Charts


Jijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiebuying (0.7 nm)
Qianying (1.2 nm)
Liuwanshui (2.4 nm)
Houliusheng (2.5 nm)
Hegu (1.0 nm)
Gexinggu (2.0 nm)
Chendaoxian (3.0 nm)
Houxiancheng (3.2 nm)
Huayuantou (0.7 nm)
Dongjijia (1.6 nm)
Guoziyuan (2.0 nm)
Dongmaling (1.6 nm)
Songyao (2.5 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Wuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dasu (3.1 nm)
Zhucun (3.0 nm)
Shanyue (3.2 nm)
Guofenggu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 50 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 50 nm W 266
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 61 nm W 312
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 71 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 125 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Shen County
10.6 nm SW Nanle County
12.3 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
17.6 nm N Zhang River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:42 2016