Jiajiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 贾家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.6624 Longitude 115.5820 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 37° 39' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 55E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47677

Weather Charts


Jiajiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaowang (1.6 nm)
Julu (2.1 nm)
Liangxinzhuang (2.8 nm)
Henan Zengjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Yaowa (3.2 nm)
Beizengjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Zhengjiaheyan (0.3 nm)
Nanzhao (2.0 nm)
Jiaogao (2.0 nm)
Nanliangdian (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Beizhao (3.7 nm)
Sanchakou (4.1 nm)
Tanjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Beitiancun (3.6 nm)
Beitian (3.5 nm)
Qianhanjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Liujianian (2.9 nm)
Houzhong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 27 nm E 111
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 55 nm W 311 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 70 nm N 357
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 87 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 91 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
6.7 nm S Jizhou District, Hengshui
7.1 nm S Jizhou Town
6.2 nm NE Taocheng District
6.9 nm NE Hengshui Railway Station
6.7 nm NE Hengshui High School
7.0 nm NE Hengshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:01 2016