Heishankou, China Page

Other names: Hei-shan-k'ou-chia,黑山口,Hei-shan-k’ou-chia

Latitude 40.8879 Longitude 118.6635 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 39' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29886
Mid-range map of Heishankou Large range map of Heishankou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangou (2.5 nm)
Yatugou (2.9 nm)
Suzigou (3.0 nm)
Houzhangzi (0.7 nm)
Lamafen (1.4 nm)
Beizhangzi (2.3 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.5 nm)
Dongshuiquan (2.7 nm)
Huizhoucheng (2.5 nm)
Shanzui (3.0 nm)
Dongdao (3.4 nm)
Kangzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Gangouzi (3.4 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiaoqimagou (2.4 nm)
Xin'an (3.0 nm)
Yaozhangzi (2.7 nm)
Nansanjia (2.7 nm)
Weizhangzi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27988 Medium Pingquan Air Base 1 nm E 45
FR27889 Medium Zunhua Air Base 58 nm S 217
ZBSH SHP Medium Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 73 nm S 138 Shanghai,China Express,Tianjin,China Eastern,Hebei
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.1 nm NE 119th meridian east
30.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
32.8 nm SW Panjiakou Dam

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:46:15 2015