Hamashi, China Page

Other names: 蛤蟆石

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9902 Longitude 117.9835 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86817

Weather Charts


Hamashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bishu Shanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Chengde (2.4 nm)
Niuquanzigou (3.1 nm)
Shuiquangou (3.6 nm)
Yushudixia (0.9 nm)
Jiaying (2.3 nm)
Erdaohezi (2.9 nm)
Sandaohe (3.2 nm)
Erdao Wopu (3.3 nm)
Xiaodonggou (4.4 nm)
Boluoshu (1.1 nm)
Dadian (2.2 nm)
Xiaolaohugou (2.6 nm)
Niancaogou (3.0 nm)
Shuangmiao Beiliang (2.1 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.2 nm)
Yuanjiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Erdaogou (3.8 nm)
Majiazhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 32 nm E 99
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 53 nm S 184
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 76 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 80 nm S 175
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 85 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW List of the highest statues
2.2 nm NW Puning Temple
2.1 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.1 nm W Chengde Mountain Resort
2.5 nm NW Xumi Fushou Temple
2.8 nm NW Putuo Zongcheng Temple
3.7 nm W Shuangqiao District, Chengde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:24 2016