Guyushu, China Page

Other names: 孤榆树

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8738 Longitude 116.9139 Altitude (feet) 3766
Lat (DMS) 41° 52' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 1147
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3190

Weather Charts


Guyushu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guyushu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guyushu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayuan (0.9 nm)
Dongchengzigou (3.4 nm)
Xiaying (1.2 nm)
Nanyingzi (1.7 nm)
Houpo (1.9 nm)
Seshugou (2.9 nm)
Chaoyanggou (3.5 nm)
Gangoukou (3.5 nm)
Qingyangdong (4.8 nm)
Xiaochanggou (1.5 nm)
Xiaobo (3.0 nm)
Qianbaigan Goumen (3.5 nm)
Heilinzi (3.5 nm)
Xiaochang Gouli (2.0 nm)
Lianggen (1.9 nm)
Milin Goumen (3.3 nm)
Liudao Goumen (3.6 nm)
Yueyahe (3.5 nm)
Sandao Goumen (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 39 nm S 200
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 89 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
22.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
25.5 nm NW List of coal power stations
25.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:41 2016