Gushiyu, China Page

Other names: 孤石峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0668 Longitude 119.4857 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 119° 29' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25805

Weather Charts


Gushiyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushiyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushiyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtuyu (3.2 nm) Liuguanyu (1.8 nm)
Chechang (3.3 nm)
Beiyangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Zhouwuzhuang (4.2 nm)
Xiapingshan (2.0 nm)
Balinggou (2.3 nm)
Shanyangzhai (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiawa (3.0 nm)
Xiaobuluo (3.3 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Wenquanbu (2.0 nm)
Xushankou (2.5 nm)
Yangjiashan (3.2 nm)
Gaoxinzhuang (3.7 nm)
Pingshanying (3.7 nm)
Shanqian (4.0 nm)
Dashengang (4.3 nm)
Mayigou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 12 nm E 117 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 31 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 42 nm E 70
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 62 nm N 324
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 66 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
10.0 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
10.2 nm S Liren college
10.4 nm S Camp Holcomb
10.6 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
10.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
13.4 nm S Beidaihe Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:09 2016