Gushan Gouli, China Page

Other names: 孤山沟里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9202 Longitude 117.3880 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 55' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3723

Weather Charts


Gushan Gouli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushan Gouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushan Gouli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiaying (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia Dayuan (2.9 nm)
Pailou Nangou (3.3 nm)
Yujiawan (1.5 nm)
Jiuhao (3.0 nm)
Erhaogouzi (4.6 nm)
Sihao (4.4 nm)
Sihao (4.2 nm)
Sijia Wopu (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiaying (2.6 nm)
Beidian (3.1 nm)
Erhao (3.9 nm)
Budugou (1.5 nm)
Chenjiaying (1.8 nm)
Weijiaying (2.7 nm)
Nianzigou (3.2 nm)
Qihaodi (3.9 nm)
Habaqi (4.4 nm)
Beigoumen (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 52 nm S 221
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 66 nm E 77
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 70 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
34.4 nm NW 117th meridian east
39.6 nm S Longhua County
32.5 nm NE 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:21 2016