Gushan, China Page

Other names: 孤山

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0737 Longitude 117.7852 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 4' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 47' 7E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Gushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganliuhao (2.8 nm)
Xiwanzi (3.3 nm)
Duoshang (3.0 nm)
Duoxia (4.5 nm)
Chedaogou (4.2 nm)
Xieliyong (5.3 nm)
Jiangjia Yingzi (5.3 nm)
Fangkuangzigou (0.4 nm)
Yuhoutang (2.4 nm)
Dazhangzi (2.9 nm)
Suolonggou (3.6 nm)
Sanshiyihao (1.3 nm)
Huangjiaying (1.8 nm)
Jinqianmoli (2.9 nm)
Youfang (3.7 nm)
Shihuiyao (4.0 nm)
Wulinggou (4.9 nm)
Jiapichuan (4.9 nm)
Bianqiang (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 47 nm E 83
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 50 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 71 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
12.8 nm NE 118th meridian east
39.8 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
48.0 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:07 2016