Guancheng, China Page

Other names: 灌城

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.7525 Longitude 114.7344 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18962

Weather Charts


Guancheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghe (1.3 nm)
Jiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Huiling (3.8 nm)
Pangjiawa (4.5 nm)
Shibadu (2.1 nm)
Nanzhenbei (2.9 nm)
Beidayang (3.0 nm)
Beizhennan (3.2 nm)
Taoli (4.3 nm)
Tielingbei (4.3 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Xiasantumen (5.3 nm)
Dachangyu (5.2 nm)
Xibaoshui (3.8 nm)
Zhongchangdian (4.1 nm)
Poshang (2.2 nm)
Dongjiama (4.9 nm)
Qipan (5.9 nm)
Nanfucheng (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 28 nm S 183 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 37 nm E 82
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 88 nm E 46
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 97 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Beiyue Temple
8.5 nm S Quyang County
10.9 nm E Tang County
15.2 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:31 2016