Dudang, China Page

Other names: Tu-tang

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3692 Longitude 114.0886 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 5' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95529

Weather Charts


Dudang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dudang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dudang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinsizhuang (1.2 nm)
Shangzhai (2.6 nm)
Wuhe (2.8 nm)
Xujiatan (3.4 nm)
Sanhe (1.7 nm)
Lijiashan (2.3 nm)
Baitu (2.6 nm)
Qingwanyao (3.6 nm)
Shaguoyuan (4.3 nm)
Nanjiabi (4.5 nm)
Sucun (1.8 nm)
Beijiecheng (3.5 nm)
Wuhe (1.1 nm)
Shichang (1.7 nm)
Muzhunao (2.5 nm)
Guantai (3.2 nm)
Qianxin'an (3.1 nm)
Nanyangcheng (3.8 nm)
Xi'aikou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 18 nm S 138
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 18 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 34 nm N 27
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 47 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 108 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W 114th meridian east
6.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
10.4 nm N Xiangtangshan Caves
11.3 nm SE Cao Cao Mausoleum
14.4 nm SE Anyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:17 2016