Donghua, China Page

Other names: 东滑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4945 Longitude 115.6090 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133768

Weather Charts


Donghua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Liwu (2.1 nm)
Nanzhongwei (2.9 nm)
Nandaliu (3.0 nm)
Beisi (1.9 nm)
Hucun (2.5 nm)
Donghe (2.7 nm)
Xihe (2.9 nm)
Zhengcun (2.8 nm)
Zhaoduanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Beiwang (1.2 nm)
Liucun (1.9 nm)
Suidong (1.9 nm)
Beichen (2.4 nm)
Zhangcun (1.5 nm)
Balizhuang (2.8 nm)
Linzhuang (2.7 nm)
Beigaohuang (3.2 nm)
Songgang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 20 nm N 348
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 44 nm W 253 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 64 nm S 158
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 85 nm N 24 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 124 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Li County, Hebei
7.1 nm NE Liushi, Hebei
9.2 nm N Wan'an, Hebei
14.5 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:28 2016