Dizhangzi, China Page

Other names: 翟杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4046 Longitude 119.1629 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26900

Weather Charts


Dizhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dizhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dizhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taizishang (1.4 nm)
Lizhangzi (2.6 nm)
Lizhuang (1.5 nm)
Erdaodong (2.4 nm)
Xiganhezi (2.9 nm)
Xiaonanshan (3.4 nm)
Dayuzhangzi (0.6 nm)
Dashizigou (1.0 nm)
Yaoshang (2.3 nm)
Luozhangzi (2.6 nm)
Mujiagou (2.7 nm)
Xiaoshizigou (1.1 nm)
Xiaowulan (1.9 nm)
Sanhedian (2.6 nm)
Banbishan (2.8 nm)
Hongshilingshang (3.3 nm)
Jiaolugou (3.5 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Wangzhangzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 36 nm N 323
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 36 nm E 135 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 44 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 55 nm E 96
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 65 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
15.6 nm NW 119th meridian east
32.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
35.2 nm S Beidaihe Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:18 2016