Dishitun, China Page

Other names: 第十屯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6613 Longitude 114.4947 Altitude (feet) 2706
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 29' 41E Altitude (meters) 824
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17328

Weather Charts


Dishitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dishitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dishitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshawa (2.2 nm)
Liujiayao (2.2 nm)
Xihe (3.0 nm)
Chaigoubu (3.8 nm)
Anzhuangtun (1.5 nm)
Zhoujiahe (2.5 nm)
Hejiatun (3.1 nm)
Huangluanzhuang (4.0 nm)
Yangjiayao (1.7 nm)
Dijiutun (1.9 nm)
Yangmenbu (3.0 nm)
Sengguanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Longquansi (3.8 nm)
Shuihaowa (1.3 nm)
Shayuan (1.5 nm)
Duanjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Changjiagou (3.9 nm)
Shuizhatun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 20 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 58 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 67 nm E 104
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 83 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Guoleizhuang Railway Station
4.0 nm W Chaigoubao Railway Station
4.2 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
5.2 nm W Huai'an County
8.3 nm SW Xiwanbao railway station
9.0 nm NE Wangyuzhuang Railway Station
12.0 nm S Zhaohua Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:39 2016