Dishitun, China Page

Other names: 第十屯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.6631 Longitude 116.3300 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 37° 39' 47N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103652

Weather Charts


Dishitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dishitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dishitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Laozhuang (2.1 nm)
Hesuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Chencun (1.2 nm)
Qizhuang (1.8 nm)
Suniuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Suxinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dongmazhuang (2.7 nm)
Qiancun (0.8 nm)
Yuquanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiaocun (2.2 nm)
Dadijiu (2.5 nm)
Dijiucun (2.6 nm)
Disitun (2.6 nm)
Diwutun (1.3 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dibacun (2.2 nm)
Feicheng (2.4 nm)
Disanhoupaicun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 14 nm S 224
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 52 nm N 32
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 64 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 99 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Jing County, Hebei
3.7 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jingxian
12.9 nm S Decheng District
12.9 nm S Hundred Regiments Offensive
13.3 nm S List of coal power stations
13.3 nm S List of power stations in China
13.3 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:02 2016