Bulaoshu, China Page

Other names: 不老树

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.8764 Longitude 114.0283 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 52' 35N Long (DMS) 114° 1' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Bulaoshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bulaoshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bulaoshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Louzigou (1.1 nm)
Nanliyuanpu (1.9 nm)
Hongcaohe (2.6 nm)
Yujiatai (3.3 nm)
Tagou (3.5 nm)
Lujiagou (4.0 nm)
Luojiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Xiahe (1.9 nm)
Quanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Changjiaqu (3.6 nm)
Chengnan Zhuangwo (4.4 nm)
Baimutai (4.4 nm)
Gongshang (4.3 nm)
Shengshui (2.5 nm)
Hengling (3.2 nm)
Dachegou (2.3 nm)
Shangpabeishi (3.3 nm)
Loufang (3.8 nm)
Baiya (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 47 nm S 138 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 65 nm N 321
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 75 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 69 nm E 91
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 94 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N 114th meridian east
14.2 nm S Nanying Township
18.5 nm S Zhaitou Township
16.2 nm W Gufo Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:03 2016