Baihesong, China Page

Other names: 柏河松

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1791 Longitude 119.4627 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 27' 46E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8096

Weather Charts


Baihesong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihesong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihesong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Zhaziling (3.8 nm)
Baitaizi (4.1 nm)
Liugou (1.7 nm)
Sancha (2.5 nm)
Dianzigou (3.3 nm)
Sangshu Wopu (3.7 nm)
Hantaizi (3.5 nm)
Niuxinshan (4.0 nm)
Boluotaizi (4.5 nm)
Tuhutong (4.6 nm)
Panjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Shangwanzi (2.7 nm)
Shanshenmiao (3.0 nm)
Zhouwuzhuang (4.4 nm)
Yiyuankou (4.1 nm)
Yiwangzhuang (4.4 nm)
Chechang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 17 nm S 135 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 41 nm E 79
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 56 nm N 320
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 68 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
16.8 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
17.0 nm S Liren college
17.2 nm S Camp Holcomb


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:59 2016