Zhuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 朱庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.2664 Longitude 112.5246 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 59N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108507

Weather Charts


Zhuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunzhuang (0.4 nm)
Jinzhuang (0.9 nm)
Zhouzhuang (2.3 nm)
Haihe (0.7 nm)
Heishizhai (1.7 nm)
Daxinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Dachong (2.3 nm)
Xiaozhanggou (0.9 nm)
Daluozhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhong'ao (1.5 nm)
Gangtou (2.0 nm)
Kanggou (2.2 nm)
Zhaigou (0.5 nm)
Gongfen (0.8 nm)
Daotiangou (1.8 nm)
Tulou (2.1 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.0 nm)
Chenggang (2.3 nm)
Yuegou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 17 nm S 165 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 31 nm N 36
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 67 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 67 nm S 218
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 88 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E List of major power stations in Henan province
10.6 nm SE South–North Water Transfer Project
15.6 nm S Wancheng District
16.8 nm S Wolong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:47 2016