Zhuhe, China Page

Other names: 烛河

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8954 Longitude 112.1689 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 43N Long (DMS) 112° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6826

Weather Charts


Zhuhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wafanggou (0.8 nm)
Laozhuang (1.8 nm)
Shengping (1.7 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.3 nm)
Hedongcun (2.6 nm)
Xiaozhuyuan (2.4 nm)
Nangou (3.1 nm)
Beiling (3.4 nm)
Guojia (2.3 nm)
Nangou (2.6 nm)
Hedongcun (2.7 nm)
Liujia (3.1 nm)
Yuewan (0.5 nm)
Shaping (0.7 nm)
Beidi (1.4 nm)
Lianghekou (2.1 nm)
Beiluminggou (2.4 nm)
Xujia (2.6 nm)
Caomiaocun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 38 nm E 109
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 51 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 59 nm S 157 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 78 nm N 43
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 92 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NW Song County
15.8 nm SE Spring Temple Buddha
15.8 nm SE List of tallest buildings and structures
15.8 nm SE List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:51 2016