Zhiting, China Page

Other names: 支亭

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0200 Longitude 114.3130 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 34° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55892

Weather Charts


Zhiting Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiting Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiting Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qigang (1.3 nm)
Panzhuang (2.6 nm)
Huzhongcun (2.7 nm)
Houli (2.9 nm)
Sujia (3.6 nm)
Houzhang (3.5 nm)
Dilou (1.2 nm)
Qianxie (2.7 nm)
Xiegang (2.8 nm)
Dongcun (4.1 nm)
Liangzhongpo (1.6 nm)
Houxugang (2.7 nm)
Pangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Litang (3.7 nm)
Jixiacun (2.4 nm)
Houzhaogang (2.7 nm)
Qianyang (3.0 nm)
Denglizhuang (3.2 nm)
Qinling (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 38 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 44 nm N 1
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 71 nm W 314
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 98 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Fugou County
8.2 nm NW Yanling County, Henan
17.5 nm SE Xihua County
21.0 nm SW Linying County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:17 2016