Zhiguoshi, China Page

Other names: 支锅石

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.2585 Longitude 112.1961 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 31N Long (DMS) 112° 11' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52169

Weather Charts


Zhiguoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiguoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiguoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanjie (0.7 nm)
Shiding (1.4 nm)
Yuangou (1.5 nm)
Xiasi (2.0 nm)
Hanjia (1.9 nm)
Sike (0.6 nm)
Longgongdian (1.1 nm)
Santan (1.3 nm)
Shimiao (1.9 nm)
Nianpan (2.0 nm)
Zhongtouya (2.2 nm)
Heidangou (1.4 nm)
Shanghongyan (1.7 nm)
Liushugen (1.9 nm)
Jiuligou (2.0 nm)
Liangshuiping (1.0 nm)
Hewan (1.1 nm)
Hepan (1.2 nm)
Fenfanggou (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 26 nm E 128 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 43 nm E 53
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 57 nm S 206
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 66 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 76 nm W 238 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm S Zhenping County, Henan
20.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province
23.0 nm SE Wolong Gang
22.8 nm SE Wancheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:59 2016