Zhigou, China Page

Other names: 支沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.6761 Longitude 111.6441 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 34N Long (DMS) 111° 38' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34129

Weather Charts


Zhigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baibu (1.0 nm)
Zhujiayuan (2.7 nm)
Yaoyuan (3.2 nm)
Shidui (3.2 nm)
Xiaosiwa (0.6 nm)
Fucun (2.3 nm)
Mengyaotou (2.5 nm)
Wangdu (3.0 nm)
Huokoumiao (1.4 nm)
Shangqu (1.6 nm)
Zhanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Madigou (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiapo (2.9 nm)
Shanpo (1.2 nm)
Chengzhuang (1.7 nm)
Wangyan (2.8 nm)
Dongciling (3.2 nm)
Licun (3.3 nm)
Duijiugou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 36 nm E 83 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 40 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 64 nm W 280
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 82 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 85 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Mianchi County
9.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
17.3 nm S Luoning County
16.2 nm E Hongqingsi Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:02 2016