Zhanwa, China Page

Other names: 詹洼

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.9831 Longitude 111.7064 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 59N Long (DMS) 111° 42' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26440

Weather Charts


Zhanwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liying (0.7 nm)
Hujiaying (2.0 nm)
Weizigou (2.2 nm)
Songjiaying (0.9 nm)
Zhaojiagou (1.0 nm)
Chengzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zaoyuan (1.7 nm)
Lizhuang (2.6 nm)
Wangjing (2.7 nm)
Chenjiagang (0.7 nm)
Wangjia (1.5 nm)
Xibian (1.8 nm)
Jiangjia (2.4 nm)
Zhangji (2.6 nm)
Fan'ao (1.6 nm)
Huanglianshu (2.1 nm)
Nangang (2.0 nm)
Nanwang (2.5 nm)
Weiying (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 35 nm S 180
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 46 nm W 240 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 45 nm E 89 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 58 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 72 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SW Danjiangkou Reservoir
18.6 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project
18.3 nm SW Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
27.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:15 2016