Yuanzhai, China Page

Other names: 苑寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5683 Longitude 114.7801 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 6N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96428

Weather Charts


Yuanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Liying (1.3 nm)
Zhangbukou (2.1 nm)
Zhangmazhuang (2.8 nm)
Dongliuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Yuanlaojia (0.5 nm)
Songshuangge (1.9 nm)
Songqiao (2.3 nm)
Zhoulou (3.3 nm)
Niukou (1.3 nm)
Wangpaifang (1.8 nm)
Huanglou (2.4 nm)
Niuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dawangtan (2.7 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Leizhuang (2.3 nm)
Wanglaocun (2.6 nm)
Qusansuolou (2.8 nm)
Jiwan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 63 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 74 nm N 343
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 73 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 106 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Chuanhui District
10.5 nm N Huaiyang County
18.4 nm NW Xihua County
18.5 nm SE Shenqiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:08 2016