Yitapo, China Page

Other names: 屹塔坡

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3301 Longitude 112.3587 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 48N Long (DMS) 112° 21' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70043

Weather Charts


Yitapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaofeng'an (2.3 nm) Zhuyuangou (0.4 nm)
Liyuan (1.5 nm)
Xilaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Longwo (1.9 nm)
Sangshuping (2.1 nm)
Bailinan (2.3 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Wazhaling (1.2 nm)
Douling (1.3 nm)
Longdong (1.4 nm)
Yanmen (1.8 nm)
Baicaowan (0.7 nm)
Menggou (1.7 nm)
Lujia Laozhuang (1.7 nm)
Youlugou (2.0 nm)
Sikeshucun (2.4 nm)
Bailiping (2.4 nm)
Xiazhujiazhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 24 nm S 148 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 34 nm E 51
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 65 nm S 210
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 70 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 84 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm E List of major power stations in Henan province
18.8 nm S Zhenping County, Henan
18.7 nm SE South–North Water Transfer Project
21.4 nm SE Wancheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:40 2016