Yaomiao, China Page

Other names: 夭庙

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7806 Longitude 113.4590 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 50N Long (DMS) 113° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31388

Weather Charts


Yaomiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaomiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaomiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ligou (1.1 nm)
Madougou (1.3 nm)
Zhanglou (2.6 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Qianying (3.0 nm)
Wanggang (1.1 nm)
Shuangmiao (1.8 nm)
Liugou (2.2 nm)
Renzhuang (2.7 nm)
Baizhuang (3.0 nm)
Houguanyi (0.8 nm)
Xiaoyinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Liangbanjiezhuang (2.3 nm)
Wangwan (1.8 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Dengwuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Chenlou (2.7 nm)
Dajiezhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 44 nm W 286 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 61 nm N 332
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 70 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Biyang County
14.7 nm NE Banqiao Dam
31.1 nm N Wugang, Henan
29.1 nm NE Zhumadian West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:05 2016