Xuezhai, China Page

Other names: 薛寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6791 Longitude 112.9540 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 45N Long (DMS) 112° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74115

Weather Charts


Xuezhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuezhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuezhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingzhuang (1.3 nm)
Yanlou (1.3 nm)
Matangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Shifosi (2.8 nm)
Sunzhuang (1.3 nm)
Louzhang Xicun (1.6 nm)
Louzhang (1.7 nm)
Wangguaying (2.8 nm)
Yeyuan (2.8 nm)
Gao'antou (2.8 nm)
Liangzhuang (0.4 nm)
Pengquancun (2.0 nm)
Cangfangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiaoshimen (1.4 nm)
Nanpo (2.0 nm)
Shanchakou (2.1 nm)
Nianpanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Taoshugou (2.6 nm)
Yuanpan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 3 nm W 276
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 45 nm S 202 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 69 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 71 nm N 12
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 66 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N South–North Water Transfer Project
3.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.3 nm NW Lushan County, Henan
9.1 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
12.3 nm N Baofeng County
13.7 nm N Shilong District
14.7 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:00 2016