Xidian, China Page

Other names: 奚店

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.1411 Longitude 115.0082 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 28N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 30E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42813

Weather Charts


Xidian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedian (1.5 nm)
Lukou (1.6 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Fancun (2.4 nm)
Yanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Xieweizi (2.4 nm)
Xuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Fangdian (2.8 nm)
Gaodaochang (2.9 nm)
Cuijing (1.3 nm)
Dingcheng (1.8 nm)
Taoyuan (2.2 nm)
Jianguo (2.8 nm)
Wuli (1.2 nm)
Yuhu (1.9 nm)
Xinsheng (2.0 nm)
Miaogang (2.4 nm)
Linchang (3.0 nm)
Lipeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 57 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 91 nm S 206 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 90 nm S 218
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 100 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm SW Chenpeng Village Primary School stabbing
25.8 nm NE Huai River
27.2 nm NE Xi County, Henan
28.9 nm SE Shangcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:53 2016