Xiaowacun, China Page

Other names: 肖洼村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.2617 Longitude 113.9796 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 42N Long (DMS) 113° 58' 47E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47983

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaowacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenglaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Wawuzhao (2.7 nm)
Hengxing (3.0 nm)
Mengang (3.7 nm)
Fanpo (2.0 nm)
Guozhuang (2.2 nm)
Erpucun (3.1 nm)
Fantangcun (3.8 nm)
Shizhuang (1.2 nm)
Shenzhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhuwangzhai (2.5 nm)
Zaociying (2.8 nm)
Xiwangzhai (3.5 nm)
Weilou (1.0 nm)
Qianxiezhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhongzhuang (3.2 nm)
Beida Liuzhuang (3.4 nm)
Renqiao (3.9 nm)
Liudiancun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 60 nm W 295
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 75 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 70 nm W 256 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 91 nm N 11
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 108 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Suiping County
7.9 nm N Xiping County
13.6 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
15.6 nm S Zhumadian West Railway Station
14.3 nm E Shangcai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:41 2016