Xiangshanmiao, China Page

Other names: 香山庙

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2248 Longitude 116.1290 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 29N Long (DMS) 116° 7' 44E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74999

Weather Charts


Xiangshanmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangshanmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangshanmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhuang (1.2 nm)
Houwuyuan (1.2 nm)
Wanglou (1.6 nm)
Zhulukou (2.3 nm)
Xiaoliwa (2.2 nm)
Qianliu (2.4 nm)
Huailiu (2.4 nm)
Xiayi Chengguanzhen (1.0 nm)
Gulou (2.5 nm)
Wangpolou (1.5 nm)
Shijinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Liuying (2.4 nm)
Ranzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiaohe (2.6 nm)
Mengdaqiao (1.8 nm)
Libanlou (1.8 nm)
Yinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Wangliuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Daiji (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 64 nm N 9 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 55 nm E 89
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 82 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 71 nm E 97 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 101 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Xiayi County
16.7 nm NW Yucheng County
17.6 nm NE Dangshan County
21.5 nm N 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:17 2016