Weizhai, China Page

Other names: 魏寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5725 Longitude 114.8223 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 20E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45447

Weather Charts


Weizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoweizi (1.8 nm)
Baiyige (1.9 nm)
Shizhuang (2.1 nm)
Tengzhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiezhai (1.2 nm)
Zhenglou (1.7 nm)
Miweizi (2.5 nm)
Dafangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Ruanwa (2.9 nm)
Chenweizi (3.5 nm)
Xiazhai (0.9 nm)
Luolou (2.0 nm)
Guoweizi (2.4 nm)
Baitudian (2.1 nm)
Guizhuang (2.4 nm)
Shilou (2.6 nm)
Yuweizi (2.5 nm)
Xilizhuang (3.5 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 49 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE Xincai County
19.8 nm NE 115th meridian east
22.0 nm NE Tangcun, Xincai County
24.9 nm N Pingyu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:22 2016